Last update:
  • CH
  • Moser Profiwear AG - Eichwiesstrasse 20 8645 Jona, Deitingen, Switzerland

Company registration number
32030366689
Company Status
LIVE
Registered Address
Eichwiesstrasse 20
8645 Jona
Deitingen
Eichwiesstrasse 20, 8645 Jona, Deitingen CH
Officers
Peter Moser (Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates)
Peter Gabathuler (Präsident des Verwaltungsrates)
VAT Number
CHE105972187
Country
Switzerland
Court
CH/St. Gallen
Incorporated
1994-01-28
Activity
Herstellung und Vertrieb von Corporate Fashion, Arbeitsbekleidung und Schutzbekleidung aller Art. Die Gesellschaft kann Zweigniederlassungen und Tochtergesellschaften im In- und Ausland errichten und sich an anderen Unternehmen im In- und Ausland bet
Previous Names
Moser Mode AG
Remarks
1994-01-28:Die Übertragbarkeit der Namenaktien ist nach Massgabe der Statuten beschränkt.
1994-01-28:Die vor der Eintragung im Kanton St. Gallen gestrichenen Tatsachen, sowie allfällige frühere Statutendaten oder Tagebuch- und SHAB-Zitate können im Registerauszug des bisherigen Sitzes, welcher bei den abgelegten Handelsregisterakten liegt
1996-05-09:Bei der Kapitalherabsetzung vom 02.05.1996 werden 250 Namenaktien zu CHF 1'000.-- vernichtet. Gleichzeitig werden 250 voll liberierte Namenaktien zu CHF 1'000.-- ausgegeben.
1994-01-28:SHAB
2009-08-21:Mitteilungen an die Aktionäre erfolgen per Brief oder Telefax an die im Aktienbuch verzeichneten Adressen.
2009-08-21:Gemäss Erklärung des Verwaltungsrates vom 23.06.2009 untersteht die Gesellschaft keiner ordentlichen Revision und verzichtet auf eine eingeschränkte Revision.
Share Capital
250000 CHF
Share Description
250 Namenaktien zu CHF 1'000.00
Age Of Company
1994-01-28 24 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Company Description Moser Profiwear AG

Moser Profiwear AG is registered in Switzerland with the Company reg no 32030366689. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 1994-01-28. It was previously called Moser Mode AG. The declared activity is Herstellung und Vertrieb von Corporate Fashion, Arbeitsbekleidung und Schutzbekleidung aller Art. Die Gesellschaft kann Zweigniederlassungen und Tochtergesellschaften im In- und Ausland errichten und sich an anderen Unternehmen im In- und Ausland bet. It can be contacted at Eichwiesstrasse 20 8645 Jona, Deitingen, Switzerland .

More information

Get Moser Profiwear AG Register ReportVAT Number CheckCredit Check

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for Moser Profiwear AG as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

$
4.00

Register Report

Provides official proof of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    4.00

    - Register Report

$
5.05

VAT Number Check

Provides the valid and verified VAT number

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    5.05

    - VAT Number Check

$
26.00

Credit Check

Check the credit risk of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    26.00

    - Credit Check

Prices incl. 20% VAT
kompany provides guaranteed original data from the Swiss Federal Commercial Registry Office (contracting partner). The price includes a service charge and VAT (if applicable).
The company details for Moser Profiwear AG are sourced directly or indirectly from official company registries.
You are here: Moser Profiwear Ag - Eichwiesstrasse 20 8645 Jona, Deitingen, Switzerland
kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria (license granted / renewed on April 14th 2015) and is an official distributor of the European Business Register (EBR) (as per agreement dated July 27th 2012). kompany and its subsidiaries are private service providers and do not represent any government or government office.
  • visa
  • AMEX
  • Mastercard
  • Diners
  • JCB
  • Discover
  • PayPal

100% worldwide and authoritative company information including original document filings for KYC, AML, EDD and other compliance processes.

kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria, a partner of the European Business Register and an official distributor of business registers worldwide, such as Germany’s Common Register Portal, Switzerland’s ZEFIX, the UK’s Companies House, Ireland’s CRO, the Netherland’s KvK, and Russia’s Central Registers.

© 2012 - 2018, 360kompany AG - Gußhausstraße 15/5, 1040 Vienna, Austria - Commercial Court Vienna FN 375714x - VAT ATU67091005. All rights reserved. Masthead
Picture by