Last update:
  • CH
  • Banco Santander (Suisse) SA - Rue Ami-Lévrier 5-7 Genève, 1201, Switzerland

Company registration number
66001869882
Company Status
LIVE
Registered Address
Rue Ami-Lévrier 5-7
Genève
1201
Rue Ami-Lévrier 5-7, Genève, 1201 CH
Managing Directors
Antonio Costa
Officers
d'Argentine Helmbrecht Gerardo
d'Espagne Tames Benjamin (directeur adjoint)
de Lausanne Taillens Philippe
de Grande-Bretagne Loewenstein Victor H. (adm.)
de Genève Benito Eva (sous-directrice)
d'Espagne Costa Antonio (directeur général)
de Lenk Tritten Stéphane (directeur adjoint)
de Genève Gonzalez San Jose Johanna (directrice adjointe)
d'Espagne Sanchez Ricardo
d'Espagne Pardo Marta
de France Gallwey Lydia
d'Espagne Morales De Cano Alvaro (adm.)
d'Espagne Garcia Micael (sous-directeur)
d'Autriche Pfeiffer Stefan (sous-directeur)
de Lancy Solvez Valérie
de Romanel-sur-Lausanne Chapuis Cédric (adm.)
de Genève Helmbrecht Gerardo
de Genève Tracewski Bernard (adm.)
d'Espagne Mateo Uriarte Inigo (sous-directeur)
des USA Green Norma (sous-directrice)
d'Espagne Macho Jimenez Natalia (sous-directrice)
PricewaterhouseCoopers SA (organe de révision)
VAT Number
CHE105817871
Country
Switzerland
Court
CH/Genève
Incorporated
1988-3-01
Activity
exploitation d'une banque.
Previous Names
Banco Santander (Suisse) SA,Banco Santander Central Hispano (Suisse) SA
Share Capital
114854000 CHF
Share Description
75'000 actions de CHF 1'000, nominatives, liées selon statuts (augmentation ordinaire)
Age Of Company
1988-03-01 30 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Company Description Banco Santander (Suisse) SA

Banco Santander (Suisse) SA is registered in Switzerland with the Company reg no 66001869882. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 1988-3-01. It was previously called Banco Santander (Suisse) SA,Banco Santander Central Hispano (Suisse) SA. The declared activity is exploitation d'une banque.. The managing director is Antonio Costa.It can be contacted at Rue Ami-Lévrier 5-7 Genève, 1201, Switzerland .

More information

Get Banco Santander (Suisse) SA Register ReportVAT Number CheckCredit Check

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for Banco Santander (Suisse) SA as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

$
4.00

Register Report

Provides official proof of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    4.00

    - Register Report

$
5.05

VAT Number Check

Provides the valid and verified VAT number

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    5.05

    - VAT Number Check

$
26.00

Credit Check

Check the credit risk of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    26.00

    - Credit Check

Prices incl. 20% VAT
kompany provides guaranteed original data from the Swiss Federal Commercial Registry Office (contracting partner). The price includes a service charge and VAT (if applicable).
The company details for Banco Santander (Suisse) SA are sourced directly or indirectly from official company registries.
You are here: Banco Santander (Suisse) Sa - Rue Ami-Lévrier 5-7 Genève, 1201, Switzerland
kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria (license granted / renewed on April 14th 2015) and is an official distributor of the European Business Register (EBR) (as per agreement dated July 27th 2012). kompany and its subsidiaries are private service providers and do not represent any government or government office.
  • visa
  • AMEX
  • Mastercard
  • Diners
  • JCB
  • Discover
  • PayPal

100% worldwide and authoritative company information including original document filings for KYC, AML, EDD and other compliance processes.

kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria, a partner of the European Business Register and an official distributor of business registers worldwide, such as Germany’s Common Register Portal, Switzerland’s ZEFIX, the UK’s Companies House, Ireland’s CRO, the Netherland’s KvK, and Russia’s Central Registers.

© 2012 - 2018, 360kompany AG - Gußhausstraße 15/5, 1040 Vienna, Austria - Commercial Court Vienna FN 375714x - VAT ATU67091005. All rights reserved. Masthead
Picture by