Last update:
  • CH
  • Artorius Wealth Switzerland AG - Schlüsselgasse 3 Zürich, 8001, Switzerland

Company registration number
02030411844
Company Status
LIVE
Registered Address
Schlüsselgasse 3
Zürich
8001
Schlüsselgasse 3, Zürich, 8001 CH
Officers
James Matthew Phillips (Delegierter des Verwaltungsrates)
BGS Wirtschaftsprüfungs AG (Revisionsstelle)
Michael James Fletcher (Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates)
Gary Thomas McGraw (Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates)
Michael John Oliver Toole (Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates)
Ian Alastair De Burgh Marsh (Präsident des Verwaltungsrates)
Country
Switzerland
Court
CH/Zürich
Incorporated
2014-10-20
Activity
Der Zweck der Gesellschaft ist das Erbringen von Dienstleistungen aller Art im Bereich Family Office, beispielsweise Vermögensverwaltung, Beratungstätigkeiten, Concierge-Dienstleistungen, Yachtvermittlung, Immobilienbeschaffung sowie weiteren individ
COMPANY TYPE
Aktiengesellschaft (AG)
Previous Names
Aevitas Wealth Switzerland AG,Artorius Wealth AG
Remarks
2014-10-20:SHAB
2014-10-20:Mitteilungen an die Aktionäre erfolgen durch Brief oder E-Mail an die im Aktienbuch verzeichneten Adressen.
2014-10-20:Die Übertragbarkeit der Namenaktien ist nach Massgabe der Statuten beschränkt.
2015-10-01:Ordentliche Erhöhung des Aktienkapitals.
Share Capital
133333 CHF
Share Description
133'333 Namenaktien zu CHF 1.00
Age Of Company
2014-10-20 3 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Company Description Artorius Wealth Switzerland AG

Artorius Wealth Switzerland AG is a Aktiengesellschaft (AG) registered in Switzerland with the Company reg no 02030411844. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 2014-10-20. It was previously called Aevitas Wealth Switzerland AG,Artorius Wealth AG. The declared activity is Der Zweck der Gesellschaft ist das Erbringen von Dienstleistungen aller Art im Bereich Family Office, beispielsweise Vermögensverwaltung, Beratungstätigkeiten, Concierge-Dienstleistungen, Yachtvermittlung, Immobilienbeschaffung sowie weiteren individ. It can be contacted at Schlüsselgasse 3 Zürich, 8001, Switzerland .

More information

Get Artorius Wealth Switzerland AG Register ReportVAT Number CheckCredit Check

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for Artorius Wealth Switzerland AG as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

$
4.00

Register Report

Provides official proof of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    4.00

    - Register Report

$
5.05

VAT Number Check

Provides the valid and verified VAT number

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    5.05

    - VAT Number Check

$
26.00

Credit Check

Check the credit risk of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    26.00

    - Credit Check

Prices incl. 20% VAT
kompany provides guaranteed original data from the Swiss Federal Commercial Registry Office (contracting partner). The price includes a service charge and VAT (if applicable).
The company details for Artorius Wealth Switzerland AG are sourced directly or indirectly from official company registries.
You are here: Artorius Wealth Switzerland Ag - Schlüsselgasse 3 Zürich, 8001, Switzerland
kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria (license granted / renewed on April 14th 2015) and is an official distributor of the European Business Register (EBR) (as per agreement dated July 27th 2012). kompany and its subsidiaries are private service providers and do not represent any government or government office.
  • visa
  • AMEX
  • Mastercard
  • Diners
  • JCB
  • Discover
  • PayPal

100% worldwide and authoritative company information including original document filings for KYC, AML, EDD and other compliance processes.

kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria, a partner of the European Business Register and an official distributor of business registers worldwide, such as Germany’s Common Register Portal, Switzerland’s ZEFIX, the UK’s Companies House, Ireland’s CRO, the Netherland’s KvK, and Russia’s Central Registers.

© 2012 - 2018, 360kompany AG - Gußhausstraße 15/5, 1040 Vienna, Austria - Commercial Court Vienna FN 375714x - VAT ATU67091005. All rights reserved. Masthead
Picture by