Last update:
  • CH
  • MIR Trade AG - Alte Haslenstrasse 5 Teufen AR, 9053, Switzerland

Company registration number
31030011141
Company Status
LIVE
Registered Address
Alte Haslenstrasse 5
Teufen AR
9053
Alte Haslenstrasse 5, Teufen AR, 9053 CH
Officers
Andreas Cott (Präsident)
Nikolaos Makourine (Mitglied)
BDO AG (Revisionsstelle)
Nikolaos Makourin (Mitglied)
Peter Andreas Cott (Präsident)
Nikolaos Makourine (Mitglied)
in Steinhausen BDO AG (CHE-384.985.628) (Revisionsstelle)
Nikolaos Makourin (Mitglied)
VAT Number
CHE100725724
Country
Switzerland
Court
CH/Appenzell Ausserrhoden
Incorporated
2000-02-21
Activity
Zweck der Gesellschaft ist der Handel mit Waren aller Art, vornehmlich mit Kohle, sowie deren Spedition und Transport, insbesondere auf dem Schienenweg. Ferner erbringt die Gesellschaft Dienstleistungen aller Art wie Beratungen, Vermittlungen, Market
COMPANY TYPE
Aktiengesellschaft
Previous Names
Altai Trans AG
Remarks
null:ordentliche Kapitalerhöhung
null:SHAB
null:Mitteilungen an die Aktionäre erfolgen durch Brief, E-Mail oder Telefax. Falls dem Verwaltungsratspräsidenten nicht alle Aktionäre und deren Adressen bekannt sind, haben Mitteilungen an die Aktionäre durch Publikation im SHAB zu erfolgen.
Share Capital
300000 CHF
Share Description
3'000 Inhaberaktien zu CHF 100.00
Age Of Company
2000-02-21 18 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Company Description MIR Trade AG

MIR Trade AG is a Aktiengesellschaft registered in Switzerland with the Company reg no 31030011141. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 2000-02-21. It was previously called Altai Trans AG. The declared activity is Zweck der Gesellschaft ist der Handel mit Waren aller Art, vornehmlich mit Kohle, sowie deren Spedition und Transport, insbesondere auf dem Schienenweg. Ferner erbringt die Gesellschaft Dienstleistungen aller Art wie Beratungen, Vermittlungen, Market. It can be contacted at Alte Haslenstrasse 5 Teufen Ar, 9053, Switzerland .

More information

Get MIR Trade AG Register ReportVAT Number CheckCredit Check

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for MIR Trade AG as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

$
4.00

Register Report

Provides official proof of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    4.00

    - Register Report

$
5.05

VAT Number Check

Provides the valid and verified VAT number

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    5.05

    - VAT Number Check

$
26.00

Credit Check

Check the credit risk of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    26.00

    - Credit Check

Prices incl. 20% VAT
kompany provides guaranteed original data from the Swiss Federal Commercial Registry Office (contracting partner). The price includes a service charge and VAT (if applicable).
The company details for MIR Trade AG are sourced directly or indirectly from official company registries.
You are here: Mir Trade Ag - Alte Haslenstrasse 5 Teufen AR, 9053, Switzerland
kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria (license granted / renewed on April 14th 2015) and is an official distributor of the European Business Register (EBR) (as per agreement dated July 27th 2012). kompany and its subsidiaries are private service providers and do not represent any government or government office.
  • visa
  • AMEX
  • Mastercard
  • Diners
  • JCB
  • Discover
  • PayPal

100% worldwide and authoritative company information including original document filings for KYC, AML, EDD and other compliance processes.

kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria, a partner of the European Business Register and an official distributor of business registers worldwide, such as Germany’s Common Register Portal, Switzerland’s ZEFIX, the UK’s Companies House, Ireland’s CRO, the Netherland’s KvK, and Russia’s Central Registers.

© 2012 - 2018, 360kompany AG - Gußhausstraße 15/5, 1040 Vienna, Austria - Commercial Court Vienna FN 375714x - VAT ATU67091005. All rights reserved. Masthead
Picture by