• UK
  • VINYL FACTORY MUSIC LIMITED - 15 Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1XG, United Kingdom

Company Information

Company registration number
08451915
Company Status
LIVE
Country
United Kingdom
Registered Address
15 Newland
Lincoln
LN1 1XG
15 Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1XG UK

Management

Managing Directors
BIDDER, Sean Peter
ROBINSON, Tim Joicey
Company secretaries
CAMAMILE LIMITED

Company Details

Type of Business
ltd
Incorporated
2013-03-19
Age Of Company
2013-03-19 9 years
SIC/NACE
59200

Ownership

Beneficial Owners
-
Mr Mark Wadhwa
Mr Sean Bidder
-
-
The Vinyl Factory Limited

Jurisdiction Particularities

Additional Status Details
active
Previous Names
WILCHAP (LINCOLN) 79 LIMITED
Filing of Accounts
Due Date: 2022-11-30
Last Date: 2021-02-28
Annual Return
Due Date: 2022-01-27
Last Date: 2021-01-13

VINYL FACTORY MUSIC LIMITED Company Description

VINYL FACTORY MUSIC LIMITED is a ltd registered in United Kingdom with the Company reg no 08451915. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 2013-03-19. It was previously called WILCHAP (LINCOLN) 79 LIMITED. It has declared SIC or NACE codes as "59200". It has 2 directors and 1 secretary. The latest accounts are filed up to 2021-02-28.It can be contacted at 15 Newland .
More information

Get VINYL FACTORY MUSIC LIMITED Register ReportAnnual AccountsShareholder ListArticles of AssociationBeneficial Owners Check

You are here: Vinyl Factory Music Limited - 15 Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1XG, United Kingdom

2013-03-19 9 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for VINYL FACTORY MUSIC LIMITED as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

Add to Cart
 
£
7.20

Register Report

Official proof of the company existence

Add to Cart
 
£
7.20

Annual Accounts

Financial data for the last reported full year

Add to Cart
 
£
7.20

Shareholder List

Details on the shareholders

Add to Cart
 
£
7.20

Articles of Association

Founding documents

Add to Cart
 
£
7.20

Beneficial Owners Check

Beneficial Owners details

Official Filings

Company filings direct from the official registry.

  • accounts-with-accounts-type-small (2022-01-06) - AA

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2021-01-18) - CS01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-small (2021-02-11) - AA

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2020-01-14) - CS01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-small (2019-11-28) - AA

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • notification-of-a-person-with-significant-control (2019-04-26) - PSC02

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • cessation-of-a-person-with-significant-control (2019-04-26) - PSC07

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2019-01-14) - CS01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-small (2018-11-23) - AA

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2018-01-23) - CS01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-small (2017-11-23) - AA

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-updates (2017-01-26) - CS01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-small (2016-12-07) - AA

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2016-02-03) - AR01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-small (2015-06-05) - AA

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2015-02-10) - AR01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-small (2015-12-06) - AA

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2014-01-14) - AR01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • appoint-person-director-company-with-name (2013-12-11) - AP01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • change-account-reference-date-company-current-shortened (2013-07-22) - AA01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • appoint-corporate-secretary-company-with-name (2013-04-26) - AP04

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • capital-allotment-shares (2013-04-17) - SH01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • certificate-change-of-name-company (2013-04-12) - CERTNM

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • termination-secretary-company-with-name (2013-04-11) - TM02

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • termination-director-company-with-name (2013-04-11) - TM01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • change-registered-office-address-company-with-date-old-address (2013-04-11) - AD01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • appoint-person-director-company-with-name (2013-04-11) - AP01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • resolution (2013-03-22) - RESOLUTIONS

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • incorporation-company (2013-03-19) - NEWINC

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
expand_less