• UK
  • WORLD GLOBAL NETWORK PLC - Tricor Suite, 50 Mark Lane, London, EC3R 7QR, United Kingdom

Company Information

Company registration number
08667542
Company Status
CLOSED
Country
United Kingdom
Registered Address
Tricor Suite
50 Mark Lane
London
EC3R 7QR
England
Tricor Suite, 50 Mark Lane, London, EC3R 7QR, England UK

Management

Managing Directors
GALDI, Alfonso
GALDI, Fabio, Dr
SENATORE, Alessandro
Company secretaries
-

Company Details

Type of Business
plc
Incorporated
2013-08-29
Dissolved on
2017-01-03
Age Of Company
2013-08-29 8 years
SIC/NACE
61900
Activity
General Commercial Company

Jurisdiction Particularities

Additional Status Details
dissolved
Previous Names
MOBILE NETWORK PLC
Filing of Accounts
Due Date:
Last Date: 2015-08-31

WORLD GLOBAL NETWORK PLC Company Description

WORLD GLOBAL NETWORK PLC is a plc registered in United Kingdom with the Company reg no 08667542. Its current trading status is "closed". It was registered 2013-08-29. It was previously called MOBILE NETWORK PLC. It has declared SIC or NACE codes as "61900". The declared activity is General Commercial Company. It has 3 directors The latest accounts are filed up to 2015-08-31.It can be contacted at Tricor Suite .
More information

Get WORLD GLOBAL NETWORK PLC Register ReportAnnual AccountsShareholder ListArticles of AssociationBeneficial Owners Check

You are here: World Global Network Plc - Tricor Suite, 50 Mark Lane, London, EC3R 7QR, United Kingdom

2013-08-29 8 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for WORLD GLOBAL NETWORK PLC as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

Add to Cart
 
£
7.20

Register Report

Official proof of the company existence

Add to Cart
 
£
7.20

Annual Accounts

Financial data for the last reported full year

Add to Cart
 
£
7.20

Shareholder List

Details on the shareholders

Add to Cart
 
£
7.20

Articles of Association

Founding documents

Add to Cart
 
£
7.20

Beneficial Owners Check

Beneficial Owners details

Official Filings

Company filings direct from the official registry.

  • gazette-dissolved-voluntary (2017-01-03) - GAZ2(A)

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • dissolution-application-strike-off-company (2016-10-10) - DS01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-full (2016-09-13) - AA

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-updates (2016-09-12) - CS01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • gazette-filings-brought-up-to-date (2016-05-28) - DISS40

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • gazette-notice-compulsory (2016-05-03) - GAZ1

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • gazette-notice-voluntary (2016-10-18) - GAZ1(A)

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-full (2015-11-06) - AA

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • change-person-director-company-with-change-date (2015-10-01) - CH01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • change-registered-office-address-company-with-date-old-address-new-address (2015-09-30) - AD01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • termination-secretary-company-with-name-termination-date (2015-09-25) - TM02

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2015-09-14) - AR01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • change-corporate-secretary-company-with-change-date (2015-05-06) - CH04

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2014-09-29) - AR01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • termination-director-company-with-name-termination-date (2014-12-24) - TM01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • appoint-person-director-company-with-name (2013-11-01) - AP01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • resolution (2013-10-23) - RESOLUTIONS

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • legacy (2013-10-14) - CERT8A

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • application-trading-certificate (2013-10-14) - SH50

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • capital-allotment-shares (2013-10-11) - SH01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • appoint-person-director-company-with-name (2013-10-04) - AP01

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • resolution (2013-09-19) - RESOLUTIONS

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • certificate-change-of-name-company (2013-09-10) - CERTNM

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • change-of-name-notice (2013-09-10) - CONNOT

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • incorporation-company (2013-08-29) - NEWINC

    £ 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
expand_less